Is CANTINA MIX GUACAMOLE, BLACK BEAN, CHILI LEMON & SRIRACHA SNACKS, CANTINA MIX Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- beer nuts original peanuts
- natural avocado flavor
- natural lime flavor
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
beer nuts original peanuts
Dietitian noteBeer is made from gluten-containing grains and is not gluten-free. Unless the product is labeled gluten-free, it should be avoided. Beers that are labeled "gluten-removed" are not the same as gluten-free. Gluten-removed beers are made from gluten-containing grains but have had some of the gluten removed. The amount of gluten remaining in gluten-removed beers is too high to be considered celiac safe.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEER NUTS ORIGINAL PEANUTS [PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP AND SALT], CHILI LEMON ROASTED CORN [CORN, HIGH OLEIC OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OR SAFFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], BLACK BEAN STICKS [YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, BLACK BEAN SEASONING (SALT, DEHYDRATED BLACK BEANS, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO, ONION & GARLIC POWDER), BLACK BEAN FLAKES (BLACK BEANS, SALT), SALT], GUACAMOLE BITES [YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, GUACAMOLE SEASONING (DEHYDRATED SPINACH, SALT, ONION & GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL AVOCADO FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL LIME FLAVOR)], SRIRACHA CORN STICK [YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, SRIRACHA SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR), DRIED CANE SYRUP, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR)]
Check CANTINA MIX GUACAMOLE, BLACK BEAN, CHILI LEMON & SRIRACHA SNACKS, CANTINA MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANTINA MIX GUACAMOLE, BLACK BEAN, CHILI LEMON & SRIRACHA SNACKS, CANTINA MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 14 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Amy's Organic Gluten Free Low Fat Medium Black Bean Chili Soup - 14.7oz
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
Sahale Snacks Honey Almonds Glazed Mix Cranberries Vanilla Bean Honey Sesame Seeds Sea Salt -- 4 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Harvest Black Bean Chili, Plant Based, 16.5 oz Can
HAPI SNACKS, SRIRACHA PEAS, SPICY, CHILI GARLIC COATED GREEN PEAS
About this product
Snack · Pouch


