Is CANTINA MIX GUACAMOLE, BLACK BEAN, CHILI LEMON & SRIRACHA SNACKS, CANTINA MIX Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEER NUTS ORIGINAL PEANUTS [PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP AND SALT], CHILI LEMON ROASTED CORN [CORN, HIGH OLEIC OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OR SAFFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], BLACK BEAN STICKS [YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, BLACK BEAN SEASONING (SALT, DEHYDRATED BLACK BEANS, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO, ONION & GARLIC POWDER), BLACK BEAN FLAKES (BLACK BEANS, SALT), SALT], GUACAMOLE BITES [YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, GUACAMOLE SEASONING (DEHYDRATED SPINACH, SALT, ONION & GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL AVOCADO FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL LIME FLAVOR)], SRIRACHA CORN STICK [YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, SRIRACHA SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR), DRIED CANE SYRUP, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR)]

Check CANTINA MIX GUACAMOLE, BLACK BEAN, CHILI LEMON & SRIRACHA SNACKS, CANTINA MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySaltySavoryCitrus
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go