Is Cantina sopapilla tortilla chips Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Cinnamon, Brown Sugar, Salt, Acacia Gum, Molasses Powder, Buttermilk, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Natural Flavors, Honey Powder
Check Cantina sopapilla tortilla chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cantina sopapilla tortilla chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


