Is CANTINA STYLE WITH A HINT OF SEASONING SUPERIOR DIPPING CHIPS, CANTINA STYLE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • made on shared equipment with products containing milk

made on shared equipment with products containing milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp chips deliver a mild seasoned flavor and firm, crunchy texture that holds up to chunky salsas and creamy dips. Commonly used for snacking, parties, and nacho bases. Reviewers frequently cite consistent crunch, balanced seasoning, and sturdy structure suitable for dipping without breaking in home and event settings regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

masa flour, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: corn oil, cottonseed oil, sunflower oil or canola oil), salt, sugar, onion powder, spice, garlic powder, dehydrated red bell pepper, tomato powder, maltodextrin, dehydrated green bell pepper, autolyzed yeast extract, natural flavor, citric acid, paprika oleoresin (color), torula yeast, smoke flavoring

Check CANTINA STYLE WITH A HINT OF SEASONING SUPERIOR DIPPING CHIPS, CANTINA STYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CANTINA STYLE WITH A HINT OF SEASONING SUPERIOR DIPPING CHIPS, CANTINA STYLE is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish