Is Canton Vin Rouge Red Wine Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Red Wine, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Solids, Dextrose, Maltodextrin), Rochester Sauce (vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavour), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Paste, Hydrolysed Soy And Corn Proteins, Caramel Colour, Yeast Extract, Flavours, Beef Extract, Tomatoes, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Spices, Herbs, Citric Acid, Sulphites. Contains Soy, Sulphites.
Check Canton Vin Rouge Red Wine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canton Vin Rouge Red Wine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


