Is Cantu Shea Butter Leave - In Conditioning Repair Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- silk amino acids
- propylene glycol
- propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate
- dimethicone peg-8 meadowfoamate
- hydrolyzed collagen
- +1 more
silk amino acids
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua, Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Canola Oil, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Glycerin, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Actinidia Chinensis (Kiwi) Fruit Extract, Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Extract, Citrus Aurauntium Dulcis (Orange) Oil, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow) Extract, Fragrance (Parfum), Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Dimethicone, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Pentaerythrityl Tetracaprylate/Tetracaprate, Silk Amino Acids, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein PG-Propyl Silanetriol, Polyquaternium-10, Panthenol, Disodium EDTA, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Sulfate, Magnesium Nitrate, Cyclohexasiloxane, Sodium Methyltaurate, Dimethicone PEG-8 Meadowfoamate, Polyquaternium 37, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Sodium Hyaluronate, Propylene Glycol, Cyclotetrasiloxane, Cyclopentasiloxane, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Citral, Limonene, Coumarin, Linalool, Butylphenyl Methylpropional.
Check Cantu Shea Butter Leave - In Conditioning Repair Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cantu Shea Butter Leave - In Conditioning Repair Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Land O Lakes Sweet Cream Salted Whipped Butter 8oz. Tub
General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream 12oz Can
Where to buy
Cantu Shea Butter Leave - In Conditioning Repair Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


