Is Canyon Bakehouse English Muffins Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- monocalcium phosphate
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Starch, Cultured Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Whole Grain Brown Rice Meal, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Egg Whites, Expeller. Pressed Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potato Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate), Organic Cane Sugar Vinegar, Dried Buckwheat Sour (buckwheat, Quinoa, Starter Culture), Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Eggs, Enzymes. Contains: Eggs.
Check Canyon Bakehouse English Muffins Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canyon Bakehouse English Muffins Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Bread · Slice


