Is Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Deli Rye Style Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Xanthan Gum, Eggs, Egg Whites, Dried Buckwheat Sour (Buckwheat, Quinoa, Starterculture), Organic Agave Syrup, Whole Caraway Seed, Ground Caraway Seed, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Yeast, Cultured Brown Rice Flour, Whole Black Caraway Seed, Vinegar (Organic Cane Sugar Vinegar), Enzymes.
Check Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Deli Rye Style Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Deli Rye Style Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Deli Rye Style Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


