Is Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style Vegetarian?

Description
Canyon Bakehouse offers delicious gluten-free sweet rolls that are rich in flavor. These brioche-style rolls are perfect to enjoy hot with dinner. Not only are they gluten-free, but they are also dairy, nut, and soy-free, making them suitable for individuals with various dietary restrictions. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Canyon Bakehouse offers delicious gluten-free sweet rolls that are rich in flavor. These brioche-style rolls are perfect to enjoy hot with dinner. Not only are they gluten-free, but they are also dairy, nut, and soy-free, making them suitable for individuals with various dietary restrictions. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Cultured Brown Rice Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Eggs, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potato Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Turmeric (color). Contains: Eggs.
Check Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


