Is Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style Vegan?

Description
Canyon Bakehouse offers delicious gluten-free sweet rolls that are rich in flavor. These brioche-style rolls are perfect to enjoy hot with dinner. Not only are they gluten-free, but they are also dairy, nut, and soy-free, making them suitable for individuals with various dietary restrictions. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about the product.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: xanthan gum, yeast, eggs, sea salt, baking powder
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- xanthan gum
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Canyon Bakehouse offers delicious gluten-free sweet rolls that are rich in flavor. These brioche-style rolls are perfect to enjoy hot with dinner. Not only are they gluten-free, but they are also dairy, nut, and soy-free, making them suitable for individuals with various dietary restrictions. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Cultured Brown Rice Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Eggs, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potato Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Turmeric (color). Contains: Eggs.
Check Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


