Is CAPE COD, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER, SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER Vegetarian?

Description
Thick-cut kettle chips deliver a sturdy, crunchy texture and pronounced savory heat from bold seasoning. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or served with dips. Reviewers often praise the satisfying crunch and robust flavor while occasionally noting uneven seasoning distribution and a strong, lingering bite and intensity.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural butter flavor
- enzyme modified butter oil
- natural flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick-cut kettle chips deliver a sturdy, crunchy texture and pronounced savory heat from bold seasoning. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or served with dips. Reviewers often praise the satisfying crunch and robust flavor while occasionally noting uneven seasoning distribution and a strong, lingering bite and intensity.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola Oil, Dairy Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Buttermilk Solids (Milk), Sea Salt, Spice, Sugar, Cracked Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Vinegar Powder, Cornstarch, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Spice Extract, Torula Yeast, Natural Flavor, Natural Butter Flavor (Whey Solids (Milk), Enzyme Modified Butter Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Butter, Guar Gum, Annatto And Turmeric (Colors)), Contains: Milk
Check CAPE COD, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER, SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAPE COD, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER, SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CAPE COD, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER, SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


