Is CAPE COD, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR, SEA SALT & VINEGAR Pescatarian?

Description
Thick, kettle-cooked crisps deliver a hearty, sturdy crunch with a bright, tangy bite and brisk finish; commonly used for solo snacking, sandwich accompaniment, party bowls, or dips. Reviewers note bold, pronounced acidity and robust texture, while some mention uneven seasoning and an intense flavor strength, and convenient for packed lunches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, kettle-cooked crisps deliver a hearty, sturdy crunch with a bright, tangy bite and brisk finish; commonly used for solo snacking, sandwich accompaniment, party bowls, or dips. Reviewers note bold, pronounced acidity and robust texture, while some mention uneven seasoning and an intense flavor strength, and convenient for packed lunches.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetables Oil, Contain One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Safflower Oil, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Vinegar Powder, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Acetic Acid, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder
Check CAPE COD, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR, SEA SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAPE COD, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR, SEA SALT & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CAPE COD, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR, SEA SALT & VINEGAR is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


