Is Cape Herb & Spice Rub Greek Style Lemon & Herb Seasoning 100g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings

natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Dried Rosemary (18%), Roasted Garlic, Black Peppercorns, Dried Oregano (8%), Dried Lemon Peel (5%), Dried Spearmint, Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Colour (Curcumin)

Check Cape Herb & Spice Rub Greek Style Lemon & Herb Seasoning 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cape Herb & Spice Rub Greek Style Lemon & Herb Seasoning 100g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingTopping