Is Cape Line Hard Strawberry Lemonade, Margarita & Blackberry Mojito Sparkling Cocktails Variety Pack 6Pk Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Margarita: Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Real Cane Sugar, Real Cane Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Agave. Hard Strawberry Lemonade: Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Real Cane Sugar, Real Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice (For Color). Blackberry Mojito: Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Real Cane Sugar, Real Cane Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice (For Color).
Check Cape Line Hard Strawberry Lemonade, Margarita & Blackberry Mojito Sparkling Cocktails Variety Pack 6Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cape Line Hard Strawberry Lemonade, Margarita & Blackberry Mojito Sparkling Cocktails Variety Pack 6Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Truly Hard Seltzer Lemonade Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans
Waterloo Sparkling Water, Blackberry Lemonade, 12 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans
Margaritaville Variety Pack Caribbean Fruit Punch, Piña Colada, Strawberry Daiquiri, Margarita
Where to buy
Cape Line Hard Strawberry Lemonade, Margarita & Blackberry Mojito Sparkling Cocktails Variety Pack 6Pk is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


