Is Cap'N Crunch Breakfast Cereal Crunchberries® Flavor Corn & Oat Cereal Cup Vegetarian?

Description
Single-serve cereal cups deliver sweet, berry-forward flavor with large, crunchy pieces that retain their crunch briefly; texture combines firm crunch and lighter, airy bites. Common uses include quick breakfasts, snacks, and travel. Review themes note convenience, nostalgic taste, pronounced sweetness, and durable crunch. Some buyers note packaging and portion concerns.

Description
Single-serve cereal cups deliver sweet, berry-forward flavor with large, crunchy pieces that retain their crunch briefly; texture combines firm crunch and lighter, airy bites. Common uses include quick breakfasts, snacks, and travel. Review themes note convenience, nostalgic taste, pronounced sweetness, and durable crunch. Some buyers note packaging and portion concerns.
Ingredients
Corn Flour, Sugar, Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Coconut Oil, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Yellow 5, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide (One of the B Vitamins), Zinc Oxide, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Thiamin Mononitrate (One of the B Vitamins), BHT (a Preservative), Riboflavin (One of the B Vitamins), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (One of the B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One of the B Vitamins).
Check Cap'N Crunch Breakfast Cereal Crunchberries® Flavor Corn & Oat Cereal Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cap'N Crunch Breakfast Cereal Crunchberries® Flavor Corn & Oat Cereal Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
Cap'N Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal
Where to buy
Cap'N Crunch Breakfast Cereal Crunchberries® Flavor Corn & Oat Cereal Cup is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


