Is Cap'n Crunch's Churro Bites 12 Pack Chocolatey Snack Pouches 12 ea Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate

semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour, Sugar, Oat Flour, Palm and/or Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose), Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 40, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide (One of the B Vitamins), Blue 2, Blue 1 Thiamine Mononitrate (One of the B Vitamins), BHT (to Preserve Freshness), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (One of the B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One of the B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One of the B Vitamins).

Check Cap'n Crunch's Churro Bites 12 Pack Chocolatey Snack Pouches 12 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cap'n Crunch's Churro Bites 12 Pack Chocolatey Snack Pouches 12 ea is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go