Is Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Naturally & Artificially Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal Tree Nut Free?

Description
Vibrantly fruity, sweet berry flavors pair with coarse, crunchy clusters that soften in milk; crisp bite gradually yields to a tender texture. Commonly eaten with milk for breakfast, enjoyed dry as a snack, or used as colorful topping in desserts. Reviewers frequently cite nostalgia, strong sweetness, and occasional broken pieces.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vibrantly fruity, sweet berry flavors pair with coarse, crunchy clusters that soften in milk; crisp bite gradually yields to a tender texture. Commonly eaten with milk for breakfast, enjoyed dry as a snack, or used as colorful topping in desserts. Reviewers frequently cite nostalgia, strong sweetness, and occasional broken pieces.
Ingredients
Corn flour, sugar, oat flour, brown sugar, palm and/or coconut oil, salt, sodium citrate, natural and artificial flavor, malic acid, red 40, reduced iron, yellow 5, niacinamide*, blue 1, yellow 6, BHT (to preserve freshness), thiamine mononitrate*, pyridoxine hydrochloride*, riboflavin*, folic acid*. * One of the B vitamins.
Check Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Naturally & Artificially Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Naturally & Artificially Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Dried


