Is Cap'n Crunch's Oops! All Berries® Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Flour, Sugar, Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil and/or Coconut Oil, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Red 40, Blue 1, Reduced Iron, Yellow 5, Niacinamide*, Thiamin Mononitrate*, BHT (To Preserve Freshness), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride*, Riboflavin*, Folic Acid*.*One of the B Vitamins
Check Cap'n Crunch's Oops! All Berries® Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cap'n Crunch's Oops! All Berries® Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Cap'n Crunch's Oops! All Berries® Cereal is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Piece, Dried


