Is Cap'n Crunch's Peanut Butter Crunch Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal 12.5 Ounce Paper Box Tree Nut Free?

Description
Cap'n Crunch's Peanut Butter Crunch is a gluten-free and vegan cereal that comes in a 12.5-ounce paper box. Reviewers highly praise the taste of this cereal, likening it to peanut butter. They also express a desire to purchase it in bulk. However, some reviewers find the price of the cereal to be unreasonable. Overall, this cereal is well-received by taste-loving reviewers who appreciate its gluten-free and vegan qualities. The 12.5-ounce size makes it suitable for individual consumption.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cap'n Crunch's Peanut Butter Crunch is a gluten-free and vegan cereal that comes in a 12.5-ounce paper box. Reviewers highly praise the taste of this cereal, likening it to peanut butter. They also express a desire to purchase it in bulk. However, some reviewers find the price of the cereal to be unreasonable. Overall, this cereal is well-received by taste-loving reviewers who appreciate its gluten-free and vegan qualities. The 12.5-ounce size makes it suitable for individual consumption.
Ingredients
Corn Flour, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Cottonseed, Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Palm, Coconut Oil, Salt, Caramel Color, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide (One Of The B Vitamins Contains Peanut ,), Bht (To Preserve Freshness), Thiamine Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins Contains Peanut ,), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (One Of The B Vitamins Contains Peanut ,), Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins Contains Peanut ,), Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins Contains Peanut ,)
Check Cap'n Crunch's Peanut Butter Crunch Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal 12.5 Ounce Paper Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cap'n Crunch's Peanut Butter Crunch Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal 12.5 Ounce Paper Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cap'n Crunch's Peanut Butter Crunch Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal 12.5 Ounce Paper Box is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


