Is Cap'n Crunch's Peanut Butter Crunch Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, nutty profile with sugary note and sturdy, crunchy clusters that offer a satisfying bite but soften with time. Reviewers report it's also popular for breakfasts, dry snacking and as topping for desserts; many praise bold flavor and crunch, while some note it may be overly sweet for some palates.

Description
Sweet, nutty profile with sugary note and sturdy, crunchy clusters that offer a satisfying bite but soften with time. Reviewers report it's also popular for breakfasts, dry snacking and as topping for desserts; many praise bold flavor and crunch, while some note it may be overly sweet for some palates.
Ingredients
Corn Flour, Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Cottonseed And/or Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (palm And/or Coconut Oil), Salt, Caramel Color, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide *, Bht (to Preserve Freshness), Thiamine Mononitrate *, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride *, Riboflavin *, Folic Acid *. *one Of The B Vitamins. Contains: Peanut Ingredients.
Check Cap'n Crunch's Peanut Butter Crunch Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cap'n Crunch's Peanut Butter Crunch Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Piece


