Is Cap'n Crunch's Sweetened Corn & Oat Snack Mega Berries Naturally & Artificially Flavored 0.52 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, PALM AND/OR COCONUT OIL, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MOLASSES, MALIC ACID, RED 40, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, REDUCED IRON*, YELLOW 5, NIACINAMIDE*, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, BHT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), THIAMINE MONONITRATE*, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, FOLIC ACID*, * ONE OF THE B VITAMINS
Check Cap'n Crunch's Sweetened Corn & Oat Snack Mega Berries Naturally & Artificially Flavored 0.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cap'n Crunch's Sweetened Corn & Oat Snack Mega Berries Naturally & Artificially Flavored 0.52 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Piece, Dried


