No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Cappello's Bakery Style Cookie DOugh Chocolate Chip With Flaky Sea Salt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Soft, scoopable chocolate-chip cookie dough offers a tender, bakery-style texture with rich chocolate pockets and intermittent flaky-sea-salt highlights; commonly used for baking warm cookies, mixing into desserts, or eating chilled. Customer reviews note satisfying chocolate intensity, soft-baked results, convenient handling, and occasional uneven salt distribution across portions and overall consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free flour blend (white rice flour, almond flour, tapioca starch, brown rice flour, organic coconut flour), cane sugar, semi-sweet chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter), organic coconut oil, eggs, butter (pasteurized cream, natural flavorings), molasses, seasalt, natural flavor, baking soda. Contains almond, coconut, egg, milk

Check Cappello's Bakery Style Cookie DOugh Chocolate Chip With Flaky Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Dairy Free? Cappello's Bakery Style Cookie DOugh Chocolate Chip With Flaky Sea Salt | Spoonful