Is Cappello's Gluten Almond Flour Free Gnocchi Pasta (Frozen - 1 Unit) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cappello's Gluten Almond Flour Free Gnocchi Pasta Frozen 1 unit is a 12-ounce package of delicious and gluten-free gnocchi. People appreciate its taste and mention that it is both grain-free and starchy. This frozen product offers a convenient option for enjoying a satisfying and flavorful meal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Potatoes (Organic Potatoes, Mono- and Diglycerides), Almond Flour, Eggs, Tapioca Flour, Sea Salt

Check Cappello's Gluten Almond Flour Free Gnocchi Pasta (Frozen - 1 Unit) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cappello's Gluten Almond Flour Free Gnocchi Pasta (Frozen - 1 Unit) is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterThrive MarketGluten Free MallAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySavoryMild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish