Is Cappuccino Chocolate Chip Frozen Yogurt, 946 ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- skim milk
- chocolate flavored flakes
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Flavored Flakes (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Coffee Extract, Contains 2% Or Less Of Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Yogurt Culture (L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Casei, S, Thermophilus)
Check Cappuccino Chocolate Chip Frozen Yogurt, 946 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cappuccino Chocolate Chip Frozen Yogurt, 946 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cappuccino Chocolate Chip Frozen Yogurt, 946 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


