Is CAPPUCCINO CUPCAKES MIX, CAPPUCCINO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, INSTANT COFFEE, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUCRALOSE, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check CAPPUCCINO CUPCAKES MIX, CAPPUCCINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAPPUCCINO CUPCAKES MIX, CAPPUCCINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


