Is CAPPUCCINO GELATO WITH A FOAMY CREAM SWIRL & GOURMET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CAPPUCCINO Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, COFFEE EXTRACT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, COCOA BUTTER, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, TARA GUM.
Check CAPPUCCINO GELATO WITH A FOAMY CREAM SWIRL & GOURMET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CAPPUCCINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAPPUCCINO GELATO WITH A FOAMY CREAM SWIRL & GOURMET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CAPPUCCINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


