Is CAPPUCCINO GELATO WITH A FOAMY CREAM SWIRL & GOURMET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CAPPUCCINO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, COFFEE EXTRACT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, COCOA BUTTER, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, TARA GUM.

Check CAPPUCCINO GELATO WITH A FOAMY CREAM SWIRL & GOURMET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CAPPUCCINO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking