Is CAPPUCCINO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NON DAIRY CREAMER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR), WHEY, INSTANT COFFEE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CAPPUCCINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAPPUCCINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


