Is Cappuccino Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh cream
- skim milk powder
- modified milk
fresh cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, CHOCOLATEY ESPRESSO FLAKES, (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, COFFEE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SOY LECITHIN), FRESH CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CARAMEL COLOUR, BACTERIAL CULTURE.
Check Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cappuccino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Mocha Cappuccino Coffee Beverage 450 ml Bottle
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
Clover Valley Caramel Cappuccino Drink Mix
Kopiko Candy Cappuccino, 4.23 Oz
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
Where to buy
Cappuccino is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


