Is Capri Sun 100% Juice Fruit Punch Juice Box Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, concentrated fruit-punch flavor with a smooth, thin liquid texture; served chilled it provides a cold, thirst-quenching sip. Commonly used in children's lunches, parties, picnics and on-the-go snacks. Reviews note portable, easy-to-use pouches and broad kid appeal, with occasional reports of leaks and mixed opinions on sweetness reported by reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, concentrated fruit-punch flavor with a smooth, thin liquid texture; served chilled it provides a cold, thirst-quenching sip. Commonly used in children's lunches, parties, picnics and on-the-go snacks. Reviews note portable, easy-to-use pouches and broad kid appeal, with occasional reports of leaks and mixed opinions on sweetness reported by reviewers.
Ingredients
APPLE, GRAPE AND CHERRY JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE(FILTERED WATER, APPLE, GRAPE AND CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSHROOM EXTRACT (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check Capri Sun 100% Juice Fruit Punch Juice Box Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri Sun 100% Juice Fruit Punch Juice Box Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Where to buy
Capri Sun 100% Juice Fruit Punch Juice Box Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Juice · Pouch


