Is Capri Sun Juice Drink Blend Mixed Fruit Splash Cooler - 10-6 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Apple And Grape Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Filtered Water, Natural Flavor
Check Capri Sun Juice Drink Blend Mixed Fruit Splash Cooler - 10-6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri Sun Juice Drink Blend Mixed Fruit Splash Cooler - 10-6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Where to buy
Capri Sun Juice Drink Blend Mixed Fruit Splash Cooler - 10-6 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Juice · Pouch


