Is Capri Sun Moon Punch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Pear And Cherry Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid, Grape And Apple Juice Concentrates, Monk Fruit Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Mushroom Extract (to Protect Quality).
Check Capri Sun Moon Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri Sun Moon Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Sun Butter SunFlower Butter
Where to buy
Capri Sun Moon Punch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Pouch


