This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Capri-Sun Orange 330ml Kids' Juice Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 10% (Orange 6%, Lemon 4%), Sugar, Natural Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Sweetner (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)

Check Capri-Sun Orange 330ml Kids' Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Capri-Sun Orange 330ml Kids' Juice Drink | Spoonful