Is Capri Sun Pacific Cooler Juice Drink (6oz Pouches, 30 Count) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Pear, Grape, Orange Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid, Pineapple And Apple Juice Concentrates, Natural Flavor
Check Capri Sun Pacific Cooler Juice Drink (6oz Pouches, 30 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri Sun Pacific Cooler Juice Drink (6oz Pouches, 30 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Fruit Punch Wave Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
Mott's for Tots Apple Juice Drink, 64 Fl Oz Bottle, 1 Count
Where to buy
Capri Sun Pacific Cooler Juice Drink (6oz Pouches, 30 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Pouch


