Is Capri-Sun Double Strength Orange No Added Sugar Multivitamin Squash 1L Gluten Free?

Description
Concentrated fruit cordial delivers a bold, sweet-tart flavor and syrupy texture that lightens to a smooth, drinkable consistency when mixed; commonly diluted with water, iced, or used as a mixer for beverages and frozen treats. Reviews note strong flavor and value, with occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging leakage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated fruit cordial delivers a bold, sweet-tart flavor and syrupy texture that lightens to a smooth, drinkable consistency when mixed; commonly diluted with water, iced, or used as a mixer for beverages and frozen treats. Reviews note strong flavor and value, with occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging leakage.
Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (12%) (Orange 8%, Lemon 4%) Orange Comminute from Concentrate (8%), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Flavourings, Sweetener (Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Vitamin C, Stabiliser (Cellulose Gum), Colour (Beta-Carotene), Vitamin D
Check Capri-Sun Double Strength Orange No Added Sugar Multivitamin Squash 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri-Sun Double Strength Orange No Added Sugar Multivitamin Squash 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
The Ginger People Gin Gins Double Strength Hard Ginger Candy, 3 Oz
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Fruit Punch Wave Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


