Is Capri-Sun Zero Monster Alarm Kids Juice Drink 4 x 200ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juice from Concentrate 7% (Lemon 3%, Apple 2.9%, Blackcurrant 0.5%, Sour Cherry 0.5%, Strawberry 0.1%), Acid (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavouring
Check Capri-Sun Zero Monster Alarm Kids Juice Drink 4 x 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri-Sun Zero Monster Alarm Kids Juice Drink 4 x 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Sunrise - 16 Fl. Oz.
Capri Sun Lemonade Flavored Juice Drink Blend, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


