Is Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Sunrise - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Citrus-forward, lightly carbonated beverage with bright tangerine aroma, crisp effervescence and a smooth, slightly sweet finish. Commonly consumed chilled as a morning pick-me-up, pre-workout boost, or late-night stimulant; also mixed into cocktails. Reviews note refreshingly zesty flavor and balanced fizziness, though some report a subtle artificial aftertaste and convenient portability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- pantothenic acid--100
- inositol
- b5
- +3 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Citrus-forward, lightly carbonated beverage with bright tangerine aroma, crisp effervescence and a smooth, slightly sweet finish. Commonly consumed chilled as a morning pick-me-up, pre-workout boost, or late-night stimulant; also mixed into cocktails. Reviews note refreshingly zesty flavor and balanced fizziness, though some report a subtle artificial aftertaste and convenient portability.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Erythritol, Lemon Pulp, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Extract, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Caffeine, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Acesulfame Potassium, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vit. B5), Salt, Guarana Extract, D-Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Yellow #5, Yellow #6, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12). Erythritol-1g--. Pantothenic Acid--100%
Check Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Sunrise - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Sunrise - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Sunrise - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


