Is Capri-Sun Zero Monster Alarm Kids Juice Drink 4 x 200ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juice from Concentrate 7% (Lemon 3%, Apple 2.9%, Blackcurrant 0.5%, Sour Cherry 0.5%, Strawberry 0.1%), Acid (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavouring
Check Capri-Sun Zero Monster Alarm Kids Juice Drink 4 x 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri-Sun Zero Monster Alarm Kids Juice Drink 4 x 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Sunrise - 16 Fl. Oz.
Capri Sun Lemonade Flavored Juice Drink Blend, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


