Is Capricho De Cabra Goat Cheese Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goats milk
pasteurized goats milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ingredients: Pasteurized Goats Milk, Microbial Rennet, Salt, Enzymes
Check Capricho De Cabra Goat Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capricho De Cabra Goat Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSaladSnacking


