Is Capsicana Mexican Burrito Tomato & Chipotle Paste 60G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato (20%), Tomato Paste (14%), Honey, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Water, Onion Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Chilli Purée (3%), Red Pepper, Dried Tomato (2%), Salt, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Herbs (Coriander, Oregano, Bay Leaf), Spices (Chipotle Chilli (0.6%), Black Pepper), Olive Oil, Natural Flavouring, Paprika Extract
Check Capsicana Mexican Burrito Tomato & Chipotle Paste 60G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capsicana Mexican Burrito Tomato & Chipotle Paste 60G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Capsicana Mexican Burrito Tomato & Chipotle Paste 60G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


