Is Captain Curt's Famous Godfather Boss Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Spice Blend (dextrose, Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Spices, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Powder (corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Solids), Spice Extractives, Red #40, Paprika Oleoresin, Corn Starch), Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies, Tamarind, And Natural Flavor), Mustard Seed, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Ground Celery Seed, Onion Powder, Chili Pepper, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Citric Acid, Paprika. Contains: Fish (anchovies).
Check Captain Curt's Famous Godfather Boss Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Captain Curt's Famous Godfather Boss Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
G Hughes Original Recipe Sugar Free Dipping Sauce, Famous Cluckin' Dippin Sauce
Famous Dave's Rich and Sassy Original Recipe BBQ Sauce
Spicy Vodka Carbone World Famous Vodka Sauce
Guy Fieri's Fl;avoutown Famous Donkey SauceGuy Fieri's Flavortown Famous Donkey Sauce
Famous Daves Sugar Free Bbq Sauce - 18 OZ
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


