Is Guy Fieri's Fl;avoutown Famous Donkey SauceGuy Fieri's Flavortown Famous Donkey Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavoring

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable oil (canola and/or soybean oil), water, egg yolk, Dijon mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, white wine, citric acid, turmeric, tartaric acid, spices), Worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, sugar, water, salt, anchovy, onion, garlic, clove, tamarind extract, natural flavoring, chile pepper extract), distilled vinegar, less than 2% of roasted garlic puree (garlic, water), salt, sugar, dried garlic, sodium citrate, lemon juice concentrate, spice, xanthan gum, ground mustard, natural flavor, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, and calcium disodium EDTA (to protect quality). Contains: Egg, anchovy.

Check Guy Fieri's Fl;avoutown Famous Donkey SauceGuy Fieri's Flavortown Famous Donkey Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep