Is Guy Fieri's Flavortown Honey BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- less than 2% of salt, agave syrup, natural flavor, dried onion, dried garlic, chili powder
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Honey, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Agave Syrup, Natural Flavor, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Chili Powder (spices, Salt, Paprika, Dried Garlic), Spice, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (to Protect Quality).
Check Guy Fieri's Flavortown Honey BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guy Fieri's Flavortown Honey BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Guy Fieri's Flavortown Honey BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


