Is CAPTAIN ED'S SEAFOOD RUB, CAPTAIN ED'S SEAFOOD Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Black Pepper, Dill, Garlic, Salt (Salt, Garlicand Less Than 2%, Silicon Dioxide), Celery Salt (Salt, And Celery), Spices, Herbs

Check CAPTAIN ED'S SEAFOOD RUB, CAPTAIN ED'S SEAFOOD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CAPTAIN ED'S SEAFOOD RUB, CAPTAIN ED'S SEAFOOD is available at 2 retailers

KrogerHy-Vee

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SaltyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep