Is Carambar Caramel Original Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar), Sweetened Concentrated Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Salt, Mono-diglycerides, Artificial Flavour. Contains: Milk. May Contain: Tree Nuts.
Check Carambar Caramel Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carambar Caramel Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Dairy FreeNo
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


