Is CARAMEL ALMOND BRITTLE ALMOND WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & PIECES OF ALMOND BRITTLE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CARAMEL ALMOND BRITTLE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • almond milk
  • coconuts
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Salted-sweet swirls and crunchy fragments create a creamy-but-crisp frozen dessert offering contrasting textures: smooth base with crisp shards and chewy ribboned pockets. Commonly spooned into bowls, used as a topping for cakes, or served at gatherings. Reviewers cite pronounced sweet-salty notes, satisfying crunch, and scoopability comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor (Sesame, Coconut), Corn Starch, Molasses, Salt, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Baking Soda, Caramel Color, Carrageenan, Dry Malt Extract (Barley), Soy Lecithin, Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Soy Lecithin

Check CARAMEL ALMOND BRITTLE ALMOND WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & PIECES OF ALMOND BRITTLE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CARAMEL ALMOND BRITTLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL ALMOND BRITTLE ALMOND WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & PIECES OF ALMOND BRITTLE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CARAMEL ALMOND BRITTLE is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking