Is Caramel, Almond & Sea Salt Bar - CASE Vegan?

Description
Sweet and salty bars offer a chewy interior with crunchy contrast and a slightly sticky finish; people eat them as snacks, lunchbox items, or quick desserts. Reviewers praise texture and balanced flavor but mention occasional excess sweetness, inconsistent portioning, and occasional packaging damage during shipping and varying sweetness between batches.

Description
Sweet and salty bars offer a chewy interior with crunchy contrast and a slightly sticky finish; people eat them as snacks, lunchbox items, or quick desserts. Reviewers praise texture and balanced flavor but mention occasional excess sweetness, inconsistent portioning, and occasional packaging damage during shipping and varying sweetness between batches.
Ingredients
Almonds, Chicory Root Fibre, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Crisp Rice, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Milk Powder, Carob Powder, Natural Flavour, Annatto, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds And Milk, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds
Check Caramel, Almond & Sea Salt Bar - CASE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel, Almond & Sea Salt Bar - CASE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Caramel, Almond & Sea Salt Bar - CASE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


