Is Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Nut Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, TAPIOCA FIBER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN RICE FLOUR, HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CORN STARCH, MILK, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA**, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Nut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


