No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is CARAMEL APPLE, CARAMEL Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Evaporated Milk (Milk, Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Sweet and Condensed Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soybean Flour and imitation Vanilla (Water, Sugar, Alcohol [5%], Artificial Flavors and Caramel Color).

Check CARAMEL APPLE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CARAMEL APPLE, CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? CARAMEL APPLE, CARAMEL | Spoonful