Is CARAMEL APPLE FLAVORED POPS, CARAMEL APPLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • skim milk
  • whey

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SKIM MILK, HEAVY CREAM, MALIC ACID, WHEY, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED 40), TURMERIC COLORING.

Check CARAMEL APPLE FLAVORED POPS, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? CARAMEL APPLE FLAVORED POPS, CARAMEL APPLE | Spoonful